Daily Results 2017

RESULTS – MARCH 13, 2017

Men’s
Qualifying Singles – Second Round

Qualifying – T. Paul (USA) d [1] B. Fratangelo (USA) 76(5) 64
Qualifying – L. Rosol (CZE) d [2] N. Gombos (SVK) 63 75
Qualifying – R. Ramanathan (IND) d [3] J. Kovalik (SVK) 76(2) 63
Qualifying – [4] D. Kudla (USA) d A. Sarkissian (USA) 76(2) 60
Qualifying – T. Gabashvili (RUS) d [5] T. Kamke (GER) 36 63 62
Qualifying – [6] A. Rublev (RUS) d P. Gojowczyk (GER) 62 75
Qualifying – M. Middelkoop (NED) d [8] G. Soeda (JPN) 62 61
Qualifying – L. Bambridge (GBR) d [WC] R. Smith (USA) 75 63
First Round
Qualifying – [1] B. Fratangelo (USA) d [WC] C. Wood (USA) 64 61
Qualifying – [2] N. Gombos (SVK) d N. Mektic (CRO) 57 62 61
Qualifying – [3] J. Kovalik (SVK) d A. Gray (GBR) 60 63
Qualifying – [4] D. Kudla (USA) d J. Chang (USA) 63 60
Qualifying – [5] T. Kamke (GER) d M. Fucsovics (HUN) walkover
Qualifying – [6] A. Rublev (RUS) d [Alt] W. Koolhof (NED) 64 62
Qualifying – L. Bambridge (GBR) d [7] A. Bublik (KAZ) 63 64
Qualifying – [8] G. Soeda (JPN) d G. Escobar (ECU) 62 57 76(5)
Qualifying – T. Paul (USA) d M. Venus (NZL) 61 76(1)
Qualifying – M. Middelkoop (NED) d D. Galan (COL) 62 61
Qualifying – L. Rosol (CZE) d A. Pavic (CRO) 62 64
Qualifying – T. Gabashvili (RUS) d [WC] R. Carvalho (BRA) 64 60
Qualifying – R. Ramanathan (IND) d F. Gaio (ITA) 57 61 64
Qualifying – P. Gojowczyk (GER) d H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) 64 57 62
Qualifying – A. Sarkissian (USA) d [WC] E. Morris (USA) 62 64
Qualifying – [WC] R. Smith (USA) d [Alt] L. Renard (SWE) 36 62 75
__________________________________________________________________
RESULTS – MARCH 14, 2017
Men’s
Singles – First Round

[Alt] J. Donaldson (USA) d [6] A. Kuznetsov (RUS) 61 26 31 Retired
[8] Y. Lu (TPE) d [WC] J. McGee (IRL) 63 62
[Alt] L. Lacko (SVK) d [WC] S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 63 46 63
J. Chardy (FRA) d R. Olivo (ARG) 46 61 62
[Alt] F. Tiafoe (USA) d [Alt] K. Kravchuk (RUS) 61 64
Men’s
Doubles – First Round

P. Raja (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) d [2] B. Baker (USA) / N. Monroe (USA) 36 76(3) 10-5
M. Daniell (NZL) / M. Demoliner (BRA) d [WC] A. Pier (USA) / T. Smyczek (USA) 60 62
Men’s
Qualifying Singles – Third Round

Qualifying – [4] D. Kudla (USA) d L. Bambridge (GBR) 75 76(3)
Qualifying – [6] A. Rublev (RUS) d R. Ramanathan (IND) 36 63 62
Qualifying – M. Middelkoop (NED) d T. Paul (USA) 76(6) 64
Qualifying – L. Rosol (CZE) d T. Gabashvili (RUS) 62 36 64
__________________________________________________________________
RESULTS – MARCH 15, 2017
Men’s
Singles – First Round

R. Albot (MDA) d [1] M. Granollers (ESP) 16 64 76(4)
[Alt] A. Bedene (GBR) d [2] P. Lorenzi (ITA) 64 76(5)
[3] K. Khachanov (RUS) d I. Marchenko (UKR) 62 64
[4] N. Basilashvili (GEO) d [LL] T. Gabashvili (RUS) 61 64
[5] B. Coric (CRO) d H. Zeballos (ARG) 76(3) 63
[Q] A. Rublev (RUS) d [7] J. Struff (GER) 64 76(5)
[WC] T. Smyczek (USA) d F. Bagnis (ARG) 75 76(3)
D. Brown (GER) d [Q] M. Middelkoop (NED) 64 62
M. Kukushkin (KAZ) d [Q] D. Kudla (USA) 46 63 61
[WC] B. Becker (GER) d [Alt] S. Giraldo (COL) 75 62
T. Bellucci (BRA) d [Q] L. Rosol (CZE) 63 57 64
Men’s
Doubles – First Round

[1] O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d [WC] D. Brown (GER) / L. Paes (IND) 61 36 10-4
J. Erlich (ISR) / S. Lipsky (USA) d [3] W. Koolhof (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 62 75
[4] S. Gonzalez (MEX) / M. Venus (NZL) d A. Siljestrom (SWE) / J. Struff (GER) 63 36 10-2
[WC] P. Petzschner (GER) / A. Peya (AUT) d R. Bopanna (IND) / Y. Lu (TPE) 64 64
J. Chardy (FRA) / R. Lindstedt (SWE) d J. Brunstrom (SWE) / M. Pavic (CRO) 76(2) 75
J. Cerretani (USA) / N. Mektic (CRO) d F. Bagnis (ARG) / H. Zeballos (ARG) 76(3) 64
__________________________________________________________________
RESULTS – MARCH 16, 2017
Men’s
Singles – Second Round

[3] K. Khachanov (RUS) d [Alt] L. Lacko (SVK) 64 36 61
J. Chardy (FRA) d [4] N. Basilashvili (GEO) 62 61
D. Brown (GER) d [5] B. Coric (CRO) 46 64 64
M. Kukushkin (KAZ) d [8] Y. Lu (TPE) 62 46 64
[WC] T. Smyczek (USA) d R. Albot (MDA) 63 63
[Q] A. Rublev (RUS) d [WC] B. Becker (GER) 62 64
[Alt] J. Donaldson (USA) d [Alt] F. Tiafoe (USA) 75 16 75
[Alt] A. Bedene (GBR) d T. Bellucci (BRA) 46 76(6) 61
Men’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

[4] S. Gonzalez (MEX) / M. Venus (NZL) d J. Cerretani (USA) / N. Mektic (CRO) 64 26 10-8
J. Chardy (FRA) / R. Lindstedt (SWE) d J. Erlich (ISR) / S. Lipsky (USA) 64 76(2)
M. Daniell (NZL) / M. Demoliner (BRA) d P. Raja (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) 26 63 10-4
__________________________________________________________________
RESULTS – MARCH 17, 2017
Men’s
Singles – Quarterfinals

M. Kukushkin (KAZ) d [3] K. Khachanov (RUS) 64 76(5)
D. Brown (GER) d [WC] T. Smyczek (USA) 64 62
[Q] A. Rublev (RUS) d J. Chardy (FRA) 75 64
[Alt] A. Bedene (GBR) d [Alt] J. Donaldson (USA) 75 63
Men’s
Doubles – Semifinals

M. Daniell (NZL) / M. Demoliner (BRA) d [4] S. Gonzalez (MEX) / M. Venus (NZL) 16 63 10-4
Quarterfinals
[1] O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d [WC] P. Petzschner (GER) / A. Peya (AUT) 63 64
__________________________________________________________________
RESULTS – MARCH 18, 2017
Men’s
Singles – Semifinals

M. Kukushkin (KAZ) d D. Brown (GER) 64 64
[Alt] A. Bedene (GBR) d [Q] A. Rublev (RUS) 16 76(6) 62
Men’s
Doubles – Semifinals

[1] O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d J. Chardy (FRA) / R. Lindstedt (SWE) 75 64

__________________________________________________________________

RESULTS – MARCH 19, 2017
Men’s
Singles – Final

[Alt] A. Bedene (GBR) d M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 64 36 61
Men’s
Doubles – Final

M. Daniell (NZL) / M. Demoliner (BRA) d [1] O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) 63 64

4 thoughts on “Daily Results 2017

  1. Planning on attending semis today.. I was wondering if there are tickets available on site and if any discount is given for usta members.
    Thanks

    • Yes, there are tickets for sale on site. Unfortunately, there are no discounts for USTA members – but, this is because we have a low-price ticket structure this year. We hope to see you today for some really great tennis!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *